?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Shoes and Cigarettes make me fall in love's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Shoes and Cigarettes make me fall in love

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

And it's on.....and it's on.........everything's fine. [21 Sep 2002|05:07pm]
[ mood | blank ]

In California. That's where I'm at. And I got my computer back up and running. Happy Pascal.

1 comment|post comment

[08 Jul 2002|11:04am]
[ mood | blah ]

Ok I have nothing to do today and I'm not going to do any house work considering I did it all yesterday and my brothers and sisters didn't help which makes me want to whack them. Not that anyone is gonnna read this except Goose and she's cool with it but I feel that my journal has no purpose...should I just delete it And if you do read this Lilli, I didn't block you on any account. Or I didn't do it on purpose or, yeah, whatever

2 comments|post comment

[07 Jul 2002|08:02am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

sigh...S'xgoose called me early today, around 6:00 and then I could go back to sleep. She was upset about going to a party or whatever. I dunno. Then she said something about Lilli and some cute hobo and then something about when I came to her house last time and used my aim account on her computer then Lilli said something or...whatever. I was too sleepy so I dun really know what's going on. Yesterday I stayed up really late with Reid, we snuck out of the house and met up with Cassy at the bank we skate at, cause we hate skate park(always crowded). So then it was really weird cause we stayed until probably 3 or 4, which is bad for Billy.

1 comment|post comment

[06 Jul 2002|12:28am]
Pshwa....I'm bored...have a nice day while I go drag my sorry self to bed.
12 comments|post comment

[01 Jul 2002|05:53pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeya!!!!!!!!!!! bleh.

My mom draaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaagged me with her to some convention about jewelry. What is THAT!? Reid got to go to Cassy's house. My mother's a photographer what does she have to do with jewelry?! It's not like she's gonna take pictures of it....._-_()

I love photography, I love candy, but I've never liked cigarettes...no no no, come oon suckas!!!!!!!!!! Don't ask just note that I'm super hyper right now and I'd say anything and do anything for the life of fun. *smacks his brother* Ooops, that's not what I meant.......*runs off to chase his brother*

1 comment|post comment

[28 Jun 2002|03:29pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

fuck fuck fuck fuck, u sick fuck u....shit...

post comment

[04 Jun 2002|09:25pm]
[ mood | loved ]

hmmm, talked to Lilli today. She said she loved me, SERIOUSLY.

Funy thing, i just noticed what my name said (lol) and I don't like cigarettes

post comment

[16 May 2002|04:25pm]
Not good today. Mercedes isn't responding to me well. I called her and she didn't sound ok. Almost death-like. I don't think she is dying though. She said something special was taken away from her and she couldn't talk. Then she hung up. I didn't do anything for the record! -.- Oh well.
3 comments|post comment

[14 May 2002|04:01pm]
Eh, my stomach hurts like hell. I know why too but I'm not gonna say. I'm not going out to do anything. Sorry guys.
post comment

[08 May 2002|05:48pm]
Kittie urine, kittie urine. Doggy poo, doggy poo. Jonathan can kiss my ass, Reid can go suck on a dick, and Jake can be....Jake.
post comment

[07 May 2002|09:18pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I hate you all. I am stupid, bratty, and all my friends are...
I have a rich snobby family and I get everything I want which makes all my friends jealous and if I didn't have any money they'd probably like me for who I am. I get good grades but I act so stupid and normal and everyone hates me deep down. *stares at dog* I love you dog.

2 comments|post comment

[07 May 2002|06:50am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I too sleepy and I don't know why I'm writing this but I am. Reid is sleeping and he keeps on making this little rumfling sound it's annoying. My mom is in the kitchen half awake probably spilling stuff on the floor. I hate school 4 pages of Math, Enlish essay about the movie we were watching, and study for that stupid sceicne test. I shouldn't complain......

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]